TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Transformer Oil. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,06,701

Value

₹1,03,35,050

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Supply of Transformer Oil. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,03,35,050

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES) Tender Reference Number 23/ET/26-27 Ten-23/26-27 Tender ID 2026_ED_31318_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,06,701 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Transformer Oil. Work Description Supply of Transformer Oil. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,03,35,050 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category Transformer Oil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Pincode 403601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply oil Transformer Oil. 14166.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31705.xls BOQ 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Address Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data