TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Wdg. and Stg. of 03 No. ODRs of Badhra Consty. i) Birhi Khurd app. road in 0.45 km (Road ID -2396) ii) Haroda-Harodi -Kaluwala- Sarangpur app. road (Road ID 2403) in 13.65 Km iii) Dudhwa to Balkara road in 4.55 km (Road ID 10552) under PD Ch. Dadri in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,80,000

Value

₹4,89,59,584

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for 30 mm BC, Relaying of IPB and CCB, Road safety items and E/work on berms Milling upto 20 mm PC, 75 mm WBM G-II, Surface dressing, tack coat, 30 mm BC, imp of junction and road safety items. Dismantled old 20 mm PC, 225 mm WBM G-II, 80 mm IPB, 150 mm in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,89,59,584

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri

Bid Opening Place

PD Charkhi Dadri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri Tender Reference Number 202634134EEC A5DB 48A5 A144 1170C73AA772613BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_542467_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Wdg. and Stg. of 03 No. ODRs of Badhra Consty. i) Birhi Khurd app. road in 0.45 km (Road ID -2396) ii) Haroda-Harodi -Kaluwala- Sarangpur app. road (Road ID 2403) in 13.65 Km iii) Dudhwa to Balkara road in 4.55 km (Road ID 10552) under PD Ch. Dadri Work Description 30 mm BC, Relaying of IPB and CCB, Road safety items and E/work on berms Milling upto 20 mm PC, 75 mm WBM G-II,Surface dressing, tack coat, 30 mm BC, imp of junction and road safety items. Dismantled old 20 mm PC, 225 mm WBM G-II, 80 mm IPB,150 mm NDA/Pre Qualification As per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,89,59,583 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location REHRODA KALAN REHRODA KHURD REHRODHI SARANGPUR Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Charkhi Dadri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 939.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621937.xls BOQDOC 314.00 2 Other Document OT0174789.pdf Notice 433.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GURCHARAN SINGH Address PD Charkhi Dadri   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data