Bid Publish Date
10-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹91,000
Location
Progress
Board Of Secondary Education invites bids for Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools (Q3), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools (Q3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment (Q3) in KATNI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 28. Submission Deadline: 02-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : E-KAKSH Model : E-Kaksh ATLP1 | 08-01-2025 11:42:09 | |
| 2 | DYNALAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MILESTONE PROMOTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-01-2025 13:25:22 | |
| 3 | EDCIL (INDIA) LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cretile Model : Cretile | 17-01-2025 13:35:03 | |
| 4 | NITIKA FILMS & PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ROBOPOINTS INFOTECH Model : ROBOPOINTS | 19-12-2024 14:43:06 | |
| 5 | OLATUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OL ELECTRONICS Model : OL-ATL-P1 | 31-12-2024 12:27:44 | |
| 6 | ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YOUNG ENGINEERS' LAB Model : YOUNG ENGINEER'S LAB-P160 | 11-01-2025 10:20:14 | |
| 7 | ROBOPOINTS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ROBOPOINTS PVT.LTD Model : ROBOPOINTS | 14-12-2024 19:03:19 | |
| 8 | ROBOSTORMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ROBOKIDZ Model : ROBOKIDZ P160 | 09-01-2025 19:31:56 | |
| 9 | TECHB Under PMA | Make : TIOT SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : Package 1 (Atal Tinkering Lab) TECHB | 02-01-2025 15:40:02 | |
| 10 | TechKritya Eduventures LLP Under PMA | Make : TECHKRITYA Model : TECHKRITYA | 02-01-2025 15:50:30 | |
| 11 | TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MILESTONE PROMOTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-01-2025 14:40:36 | |
| 12 | VINAM INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : ROBOPOINTS INFOTECH Model : ROBOPOINTS | 19-12-2024 14:22:49 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF TH | |
| L2 | EDCIL (INDIA) LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF TH | |
| L3 | ROBOKIDZ EDUVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF TH |
Quantity
28
Category
Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3) , Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools (Q3) , Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools (Q3) , Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
17-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
13-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
13-Jan-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
08-Jan-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
08-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, submission of the necessary documentation proving experience and turnover, and the payment of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,000. Each bidder must ensure compliance with all specified criteria in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to submit certificates related to Experience Criteria, Bidder Turnover, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documents specified in the tender, including those necessary to prove eligibility for various exemptions.
To register for this tender, bidders must create an account on the official GeM portal. Complete the required documentation and ensure all eligibility criteria are met before submitting your bid.
Bidders must upload documents in digital formats such as PDF, JPEG, or any other format specified in the tender documentation. It’s crucial to ensure that all documents are legible and properly signed.
Bidders must comply with the technical specifications included in the tender for each package. This includes standards for electronics development, rapid prototyping tools, mechanical and measurement equipment, and power supply systems as per the GeM Category Specification.
All products must conform to the specifications approved by the NITI AAYOG and comply with relevant standards outlined in the GeM portal. A detailed certification confirming compliance should accompany the bid.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the regulations set forth in the tender document, including compliance with local content policies and maintaining quality standards consistent with the ‘Make in India’ initiative and related procurement rules.
The equipment must undergo acceptance testing after delivery to ensure conformity to specifications and quality standards. Detailed testing methodologies will be provided to the successful bidder.
The EMD amount is set at ₹91,000. Bidders can pay the EMD through bank guarantees or other approved means as specified in the tender document.
Successful bidders must submit a performance security equivalent to 3% of the contract value. This can typically be provided in the form of a bank guarantee or fixed deposit as per the tender guidelines.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract awarded to the successful bidder and generally involve milestone payments upon delivery, installation, and satisfactory performance.
Evaluations will be based on the total bid value. Competitiveness will be assessed concerning price, technical compliance, and adherence to submission guidelines.
Submissions must be done online through the GeM portal, ensuring all documents are uploaded as specified in the bid invitation. Pay careful attention to formatting and completeness of submitted files.
Deadlines for the submission of bids and other milestones will be outlined in the bid documents provided to the bidders. It is essential to monitor these timelines closely.
The evaluation process consists of reviewing submitted documentation for compliance with eligibility criteria, followed by a financial analysis. Bids will be scored based on technical specifications and overall bid value.
Results will be communicated to bidders after the completion of the evaluation process. Information will be posted on the official GeM portal where bidders can access updates regarding outcomes.
MSEs can avail of exemptions on the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), provided they are manufacturers or service providers. Traders do not qualify for this exemption.
The tender does not mention special exemptions for startups regarding experience and turnover criteria; however, it is advisable for prospective bidders to refer to the latest government guidelines for any potential benefits available.
Bidders should demonstrate that their products are manufactured or assembled in India and provide relevant documentation to confirm compliance with the ‘Make in India’ procurement rules in their bid submission.
Bidders must adhere to local sourcing requirements, ensuring that a specified percentage of materials are sourced within India, as detailed in the procurement rules associated with the tender. This information can be found in the guidelines on the GeM portal.