Bid Publish Date
04-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
08-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹3,706
Location
Progress
MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for TREE TRIMMING/CHOPPING WORK IN THE ROW BELT OF 278 SPANS OF DENSE FOREST AREA IN VARIOUS 220/132KV EHV LINES UNDER EHT (MAINT)DN. , BARWAHA THROUGH LABOUR CONTRACT in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
04-09-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
04-09-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
08-10-2025 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE