TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Engagement of consultant for providing consultancy services for Heritage trail and beautification of route leading to historic Peerkho Mandir Ward No. 3. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹14,320

Value

₹7,16,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HAUDD announces a tender for Engagement of consultant for providing consultancy services for Heritage trail and beautification of route leading to historic Peerkho Mandir Ward No. 3. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,16,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. Engineer, Div. No. 01 JMC Dogra Hall, Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HAUDD

Organization Chain

HAUDD||Jammu Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HAUDD||Jammu Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number Division No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 42 Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_322763_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All requisite documents as per original e-NIT issued by Executive Engineer Div. No. 01 JMC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer, Div. No. 01 JMC Dogra Hall, Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ex. Engineer, Div. No. 01 JMC Dogra Hall, Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Engagement of consultant for providing consultancy services for Heritage trail and beautification of route leading to historic Peerkho Mandir Ward No. 3. Work Description Engagement of consultant for providing consultancy services for Heritage trail and beautification of route leading to historic Peerkho Mandir Ward No. 3. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,16,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ward No. 03. Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Division No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 42 102.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084052.xls BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer, Div. No. 01 JMC Dogra Hall, Jammu Address Ex. Engineer, Div. No. 01 JMC Dogra Hall, Jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data