TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Installation of Bore well along with submersible pumping unit and allied fittings for SWM Plant at MC Charisharief in District Budgam. in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹24,900

Value

₹8,28,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE Installation of Bore well along with submersible pumping unit and allied fittings for SWM Plant at MC Charisharief in District Budgam. in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drilling Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,28,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle North Srinagar||Ground Water Division

Bid Opening Place

Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle North Srinagar||Ground Water Division Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 45 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHE_318761_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Installation of Bore well along with submersible pumping unit and allied fittings for SWM Plant at MC Charisharief in District Budgam. Work Description Installation of Bore well along with submersible pumping unit and allied fittings for SWM Plant at MC Charisharief in District Budgam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,28,000 Product Category Drilling Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location MC Charisharief in District Budgam. Pincode 191112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed e-NIt 2200.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052228.xls BOQ 343.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice 1st Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar Address Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data