TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Mini Tractor at Horticulture Research Farm, Anjanthali Campus, MHU, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹31,000

Value

₹6,20,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Supply of Mini Tractor at Horticulture Research Farm, Anjanthali Campus, MHU, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Maharana Pratap Horticultural University

Bid Opening Place

MHU Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Maharana Pratap Horticultural University Tender Reference Number MHU/SPO/2026/07 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544101_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Mini Tractor at Horticulture Research Farm, Anjanthali Campus, MHU, Karnal Work Description Supply of Mini Tractor at Horticulture Research Farm, Anjanthali Campus, MHU, Karnal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,20,000 Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category Mini Tractor  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Anjanthali Karnal Pincode 132117 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MHU Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 6216.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623634.xls Financial 320.00 2 Other Document TenderNoticeTractor.pdf Tender Notice 603.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name SPO MHU KARNAL Address SPO AT UCHANI KARNAL   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data