Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Regional Centre for Urban and Environmental Studies-Lucknow SUPPLY OF GROCERY ITEMS FRUITS MILK VEGETABLE SWEETS COMMERCIAL GAS FOR TRAINES HOSTEL AT RCUES LUCKNOW in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Food Products
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹20,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To RCUES
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender