TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of 110kV Substation Pantheerankavu - Construction of New Control Room Building in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,57,43,670

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Earthwork excavation Filling with deptl earth RR masonry Laterite masonry PCC RCC Centering and shuttering Steel reinforcement Structural steel work Plastering sanitary works flooring works painting Aluminium fabrication works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,57,43,670

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode||EE Trans Div Kozhikkode

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Division Nallalam Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode||EE Trans Div Kozhikkode Tender Reference Number TDN 01/2026-27/14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865883_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD details and Bounden agreement in Kerala stamp paper .pdf Solvency certificate from Bank .pdf Bid Document Vo. I .pdf Bid Document Vo. II .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Financial Eligibility Documents .pdf Technical Eligibility Documents .pdf Experience Certificates Aadhar PAN Bank pass book front page (pdf) .pdf All other scanned documents mentioned elsewhere in the bid document (upload as a single pdf) .pdf GST Details .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 110kV Substation Pantheerankavu - Construction of New Control Room Building Work Description Earthwork excavation Filling with deptl earth RR masonry Laterite masonry PCC RCC Centering and shuttering Steel reinforcement Structural steel work Plastering sanitary works flooring works painting Aluminium fabrication works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,57,43,670 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Control Room Building  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Pantheerankavu Kozhikodenkunnu Pincode 673019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Division Nallalam Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 34.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Prequalificationbid.pdf Pre-Qualification Bid 831.29 2 Tender Documents Tenderconditions.pdf General Condition of Contract 1057.04 3 Other Document CRdrawing.pdf Control Room Drawing 435.19 4 Other Document GST.pdf GST 43.40 5 BOQ BOQ_1465394.xls BOQ 392.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Transmission Division 220 kV Substation Campus, Nallalam Kozhikode   Back

Categories 30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data