TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Six Seater Table Chair Kit in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Jun-2025, 1:08 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

RA
Issue26-Jun-2025, 1:08 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award02-Oct-2025, 12:13 am

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Social Security Six Seater Table Chair Kit (Q4) in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 2054 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARTI FURNISHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Six Seater Table Chair Kit06-07-2025 18:08:36
2
AMAN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Six Seater Table Chair Kit06-07-2025 12:00:46
3
DHRUV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Six Seater Table Chair Kit14-07-2025 12:00:44
4
GM TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Six Seater Table Chair Kit11-07-2025 21:37:26
5
KORES (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TOYPLUS Model : TPSE-305009-07-2025 12:03:46
6
STERLING ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CC_SE0705-07-2025 12:24:15

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹2,05,15,352Item Categories : Six Seater Table Chair Kit
L2GM TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA₹2,05,37,946Item Categories : Six Seater Table Chair Kit
L3KORES (INDIA) LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹2,10,53,500Item Categories : Six Seater Table Chair Kit

🎉 L1 Winner

DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,05,15,352

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

23-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

End

25-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2054

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Six Seater Table Chair Kit (Q4)

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7976502.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Jul-2025
#2

Update

07-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer