TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Proving cupboard for room nos. 1,7,8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,100

Value

₹3,61,703

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Cochin University of Science and Technology announces a tender for Proving cupboard for room nos. 1, 7, 8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,61,703

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cochin University of Science and Technology

Bid Opening Place

CUSAT Administrative Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin University of Science and Technology Tender Reference Number CUSAT/ET-64 (CIVIL)/UEU/ Misc(103), Misc(52) and UEU/5360/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CUSAT_860801_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf E Tender Form .pdf Agreement Form .pdf E Payment Form .pdf Approved Make List (Civil and Electrical) .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  5. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  6. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  7. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  8. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  9. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,239] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proving cupboard for room nos. 1,7,8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing Work Description Proving cupboard for room nos. 1,7,8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,61,703 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus Pincode 682022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CUSAT Administrative Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 168.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderform.pdf Tenderform 547.00 2 Additional Documents agreementform.pdf Agreementform 8.93 3 Other Document ApprovedMakelist.pdf Approved make list 546.70 4 Additional Documents Epaymentform.pdf E - Payment form 50.17 5 BOQ BOQ_1463293.xls Bill of Quantities 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGISTRAR Address CUSAT, COCHIN- 22   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data