TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CERTAIN REPAIR TO SUNKEN PORTION FLOORING PLASTERING SANITARY FITTINGS PERIODICALS AND INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INCL MISC REPAIR TO JCOS/OR AND OFFR MD AND CERTAIN REPAIR TO JOINERY AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AT 2003 STN UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹99,000

Value

₹48,46,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for CERTAIN REPAIR TO SUNKEN PORTION FLOORING PLASTERING SANITARY FITTINGS PERIODICALS AND INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INCL MISC REPAIR TO JCOS/OR AND OFFR MD AND CERTAIN REPAIR TO JOINERY AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AT 2003 STN UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,46,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) GURGAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES||GE (AF) GURGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) GURGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES||GE (AF) GURGAON - MES Tender Reference Number GE/GUR-/NIT-71/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784740_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application in favour of GE (AF) Gurgaon .pdf Scanned copy of Demand Draft and EMD in favour of GE (AF) Gurgaon .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES in favour of GE (AF) Gurgaon .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration Number is mandatory. The Contractor not in possession of this .pdf Scan copy of PF No. is mandatory. The Contractor not in possession of this No. shall be disqualified .pdf For un-enlisted Contractors scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES in D class .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Finance (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) GURGAON Fee Payable At GURGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) GURGAON EMD Payable At GURGAON     Work Item Details Title CERTAIN REPAIR TO SUNKEN PORTION FLOORING PLASTERING SANITARY FITTINGS PERIODICALS AND INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INCL MISC REPAIR TO JCOS/OR AND OFFR MD AND CERTAIN REPAIR TO JOINERY AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AT 2003 STN UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON Work Description CERTAIN REPAIR TO SUNKEN PORTION FLOORING PLASTERING SANITARY FITTINGS PERIODICALS AND INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INCL MISC REPAIR TO JCOS/OR AND OFFR MD AND CERTAIN REPAIR TO JOINERY AND ALLIED WORKS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AT 2003 STN UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,46,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE (AF) GURGAON Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) GURGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice of Tender 163.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments71.pdf Tender Documents 549.39 2 BOQ BOQ_879330.xls Finance (BOQ) 411.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) GURGAON Address GE (AF) GURGAON   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data