TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of cc road kanchanpura sarman raikwar to chenu raikwar to puran raikwar ward 9 in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹11,050

Value

₹11,10,393

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Construction of cc road kanchanpura sarman raikwar to chenu raikwar to puran raikwar ward 9 in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,10,393

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Parishad Kari - UAD

Bid Opening Place

nagar parishad kari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Parishad Kari - UAD Tender Reference Number 1279/kari/nivda/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_529590_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER COST RECEIPT, EMD RECEIPT, PWD REGISTRATION, PAN, GST, , AFFIDAVIT EPF ANNEXURE H .rar 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,050 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of cc road kanchanpura sarman raikwar to chenu raikwar to puran raikwar ward 9 Work Description Construction of cc road kanchanpura sarman raikwar to chenu raikwar to puran raikwar ward 9 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,10,393 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category cc road  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KARI Pincode 472001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place nagar parishad kari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nivda 423.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocckanchanpura.pdf tenderdoc 2195.59 2 Other Document estimatekanchanpura.pdf estimate 273.57 3 Other Document adjrule.pdf rule 665.56 4 BOQ BOQ_637342.xls boq 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name cmo nagar parishad kari Address cmo nagar parishad kari   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data