TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Equipment for Advanced Food Technology (Food and Vegetable Processing, Packed House) and Sensory Analytics Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project Equipment for Advanced Food Technology (Food and Vegetable Processing, Packed House) and Sensory Analytics Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-07-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders

Bid Opening Place

O/o the CEO, Assam Skill University Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders Tender Reference Number GS02/ASU/AFT/078 Tender ID 2026_SEEDE_53043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Submission Sheet .pdf Eligibility Documents .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Equipment for Advanced Food Technology (Food and Vegetable Processing, Packed House) and Sensory Analytics Lab Work Description Equipment for Advanced Food Technology (Food and Vegetable Processing, Packed House) and Sensory Analytics Lab NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mangaldai Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Room, 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Re  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Room, 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Rehabari, Guwahati-781008  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Jul-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o the CEO, Assam Skill University Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB for Equipment for Advanced Food Technology (Food and Vegetable Processing, Packed House) and Sensory Analytics Lab 299.11 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_83610.pdf Replies to the Prebid Queries 168.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_83610.xls Price Bid 372.00 2 Tender Documents BidDocumentAFTLAB.pdf Bid Document 2665.27   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum 1 Technical Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, Assam Skill University Project Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Rehabari, Guwahati-78100   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data