TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of one no diesel driven car for the official use of EE MRT Palladam in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Hiring of one no diesel driven car for the official use of EE MRT Palladam in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Nil

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Palladam - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Palladam - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Spec.No.15/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_689603_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of one no diesel driven car for the official use of EE MRT Palladam Work Description Hiring of one no diesel driven car for the official use of EE MRT Palladam NDA/Pre Qualification Nil Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Palladam Pincode 641664 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Specification 677.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_828951.xls Price Bid 230.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extended 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PALLADAM ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, 56B, GT BUILDING, TRICHY ROAD, PALLADAM 641 664, TAMILNADU   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data