TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction and Development of U-Turn under Hyderpora Flyover by way of rigid Pavement in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,41,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Construction and Development of U-Turn under Hyderpora Flyover by way of rigid Pavement in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

12

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,41,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive EngineerPWD(RnB)ProjectDivision1st Sgr

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Project Division Ist Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD(RNB)PROJECTDIVISION 1ST SGR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Project Division Ist Srinagar Tender Reference Number PD1st-RnB-17of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322609_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Reg card with latest renewal .pdf Scanned copy of Latest GST Clearance as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf Scanned copy of treasury challan and CDR as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of all other documents as mentioned in NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 800] Tender Fee in ₹ 800 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD(RNB)PROJECTDIVISION 1ST SGR Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive EngineerPWD(RnB)ProjectDivision1st Sgr EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction and Development of U-Turn under Hyderpora Flyover by way of rigid Pavement Work Description Construction and Development of U-Turn under Hyderpora Flyover by way of rigid Pavement NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,41,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 12  Location HYDERPORA Pincode 190014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD(RNB)PROJECTDIVISION 1ST SGR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 757.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083470.xls Boq 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD(RNB)PROJECTDIVISION 1ST SGR Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD(RNB)PROJECTDIVISION 1ST SGR   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data