TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE SOLUTION 7.5 PERCENT PLUS CETRIMIDE 15 PERCENT 1 LTR BOT in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE SOLUTION 7. 5 PERCENT PLUS CETRIMIDE 15 PERCENT 1 LTR BOT in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:25:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Medical||795 - Medical

Bid Opening Place

KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Medical||795 - Medical Tender Reference Number BPE2500606 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64294_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE SOLUTION 7.5 PERCENT PLUS CETRIMIDE 15 PERCENT 1 LTR BOT Work Description CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE SOLUTION 7.5 PERCENT PLUS CETRIMIDE 15 PERCENT 1 LTR BOT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 100.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tendernotice_2500606.pdf TECHNICAL BID FORMAT 116.96 2 Additional Documents GTC.pdf GTC 46.12 3 BOQ BOQ_69694.xls PRICE BID BOQ 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name V P KESAR Address KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data