TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Camera for CCTV System (V3) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 9:04 am

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 9:04 am
Technical26-01-2025 17:57:39
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S ROYAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-TE21ZL6C-VMDS-Q26-01-2025 17:57:39
2
NS TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-TE21ZL6C-VMDS-Q25-01-2025 15:46:21
3
SHB TECHNOLOGIES & MEDICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-TE21ZL6C-VMDS-Q25-01-2025 16:15:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NS TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)
L2
SHB TECHNOLOGIES & MEDICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)
L3
M/S ROYAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7387794.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer