TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR /MAINT OF FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED WORK AND REPAIR/ MAINT OF STANDBY DG SET, PANEL, CONTROL CABLES AND ASSOCIATED WORK AT SEWAGE PUMPING STATION, STP AND WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) JAISALMER in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR /MAINT OF FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED WORK AND REPAIR/ MAINT OF STANDBY DG SET, PANEL, CONTROL CABLES AND ASSOCIATED WORK AT SEWAGE PUMPING STATION, STP AND WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) JAISALMER in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Jaisalmer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES||GE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Jaisalmer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES||GE (AF) Jaisalmer - MES Tender Reference Number 8452/GE/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_778107_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid in Firms letter head .pdf Enlistment letter along with its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of Demand Draft or Bankers cheque of cost of tender .pdf Copy of GST Registration Number of firm .pdf Copy of Employees Provident Fund Code Number of firm .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Jaisalmer Fee Payable At Jaisalmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Jaisalmer EMD Payable At Jaisalmer     Work Item Details Title REPAIR /MAINT OF FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED WORK AND REPAIR/ MAINT OF STANDBY DG SET, PANEL, CONTROL CABLES AND ASSOCIATED WORK AT SEWAGE PUMPING STATION, STP AND WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) JAISALMER Work Description REPAIR /MAINT OF FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND OTHER MISC CONNECTED WORK AND REPAIR/ MAINT OF STANDBY DG SET, PANEL, CONTROL CABLES AND ASSOCIATED WORK AT SEWAGE PUMPING STATION, STP AND WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) JAISALMER NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) Jaisalmer Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Jaisalmer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 404.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8452TenderDo.pdf Tender Documents 1459.79 2 BOQ BOQ_881167.xls BOQ 312.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Jaisalmer Address GE (AF) Jaisalmer   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data