TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Surface dressing of road side berm Area in Sector-1,2,3,4 and 6, MDC and 1,6,7 from Kalka highway to Pirbaba Chandigarh Panchkula under the jurisdiction of PMDA in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹7,040

Value

₹3,51,938

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Surface dressing of road side berm Area in Sector-1, 2, 3, 4 and 6, MDC and 1, 6, 7 from Kalka highway to Pirbaba Chandigarh Panchkula under the jurisdiction of PMDA cleaning of malba in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

135

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,51,938

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||PklMDA||Horticulture Division

Bid Opening Place

Horticulture Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||PklMDA||Horticulture Division Tender Reference Number 2026E13583CD 77B2 464D A8B4 76E999743B962202003 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Surface dressing of road side berm Area in Sector-1,2,3,4 and 6, MDC and 1,6,7 from Kalka highway to Pirbaba Chandigarh Panchkula under the jurisdiction of PMDA Work Description Surface dressing of road side berm Area in Sector-1,2,3,4 and 6, MDC and 1,6,7 from Kalka highway to Pirbaba Chandigarh Panchkula under the jurisdiction of PMDA cleaning of malba NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,51,938 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Horticulture Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 135 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Horticulture Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 831.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623560.xls BOQDOC 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Nidhi bhardwaj Address Horticulture Division   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data