TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of New CHC Building at MUNDIYA, Distt. Karauli (Including Internal Electrical Work ) in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,70,000

Value

₹4,85,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health Construction of New CHC Building at MUNDIYA, Distt. Karauli (Including Internal Electrical Work) in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,85,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number NIT 10/2026-27 of CEOffice M and HJaipur/ Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_592652_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender fees, Proc. Fee RTGS/NEFT/Any Other money Transfer System Reference .pdf Firm Registration, GST and other documents as per NIT and Tender document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Schedule I to VI and Other Documents as per NIT and Tender Documents .pdf 3 Finance Schedule G / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To RTGS/NEFTRTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System Fee Payable At As Per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System EMD Payable At As Per NIT     Work Item Details Title Construction of New CHC Building at MUNDIYA, Distt. Karauli (Including Internal Electrical Work ) Work Description Construction of New CHC Building at MUNDIYA, Distt. Karauli (Including Internal Electrical Work ) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,85,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location karauli Pincode 322241 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 10/2026-27 of CEOffice M and HJaipur/ 839.35 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Agreement 7612.85 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   CIRCULAR, DLP Orders, Unbalance Order, Provisions of RTPP Act-2012 and P P Rules-2013 2627.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 4-Final-Bid-CHC-MUDIYA-KRL.pdf Bid Document 1042.12 2 Tender Documents Annexure-A-BSR-2022.pdf Annexure-A-2022 263.03 3 Tender Documents 4-FrontPage.pdf Front Page 19.04 4 Tender Documents Special-TandC-for-Electrical-work--Annexure-C-.pdf Annexure-C (Electrical Special T and C) 355.16 5 Tender Documents T-and-C-for-Electrical-work-DLP--Annexure-B-.pdf Annexure-B (Electrical DLP) 243.17 6 BOQ BOQ_1052183.xls Schedule G / BOQ 955.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer M and H Jaipur Address CHIEF ENGINEER, MEDICAL AND HEALTH, Jaipur (Govt. of Rajasthan, National Health Mission, Rajasthan, Department of Medical, Health and Family Welfare, Swasthya Bhawan, Jaipur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data