TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT for Development of Teppakulam in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per bid condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Main office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number TN NO.42/2026-2027 Serial No.01 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694524_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf CLASS EXPERIENCE GST PAN AUDIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANT for Development of Teppakulam NDA/Pre Qualification as per bid condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location zone 1 Pincode 620001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Main office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation   Pre Bid Meeting Address Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Main office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 87.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Teppakulam_Bid_Document.pdf bid condition 1015.89 2 BOQ BOQ_834991.xls PRICE BID 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation Address Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data