TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DR/305 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue10-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA announces a tender for Providing hospitality service including cost of labour, materials, cost of foods etc. all complete for the following items in the canteen situated at the ground floor of the Guest House in the Technology Campus, Salt Lake, University of Calcutta. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-12-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Registrar (Acting), C.U.

Bid Opening Place

College Street campus, C.U.

Work Location

NANO Technology, C.U.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

10-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-12-2025 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE