TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2025, 12:38 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2025, 12:38 pm
Technical22-08-2025 09:50:40
Financial
Award17-Sep-2025, 1:38 am

Public procurement opportunity for Gujarat Energy Research & Management Institute (germi) Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Avl Model : Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel Title : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel22-08-2025 09:50:40
2
HP INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : BITRODE Model : BTDC12-100/10-6 Title : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel15-08-2025 11:14:51
3
PHOTONICS WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Neware Model : BTS4000 Title : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel22-08-2025 10:47:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PHOTONICS WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel
L2
AVL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel
L3
HP INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

51

OEM Avg. Turnover

203

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Computer controlled Cell tester 6V, 100A, 12 Channel

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENTGUJARAT ENERGY RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8123392.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2025
#2

Update

14-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

22-Aug-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

22-Aug-2025, 6:00 am

#3

Update

11-Aug-2025
#4

Update

09-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

19-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer