TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SPECIAL REPAIR TO COOLING TOWER OF CHILLER PLANTS AND VFD PANELS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AFS TEZPUR. in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,33,000

Value

₹71,65,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical26-08-2026 14:44:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO COOLING TOWER OF CHILLER PLANTS AND VFD PANELS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AFS TEZPUR. in SONITPUR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE AF Borjhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES Tender Reference Number 9136 Tender ID 2026_MES_780356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting for issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD/BC .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment letter in MES or EMD For Unenlisted contractors. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and ESIC Registration certificate. .pdf For Unenlisted contractors documents as per para 5 of notes of Appx A to NIT .pdf Relevant documents as per note 1 and 2 Appx A to NIT if any. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ or Price Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Tezpur Fee Payable At Tezpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Tezpur EMD Payable At Tezpur     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO COOLING TOWER OF CHILLER PLANTS AND VFD PANELS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AFS TEZPUR. Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO COOLING TOWER OF CHILLER PLANTS AND VFD PANELS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AFS TEZPUR. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 71,65,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Electrical/ Mechanical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Tezpur Pincode 784501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE AF Borjhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Appx A to NIT 2605.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 9136tender.pdf General pages, special conditions and particular specifications etc 900.17 2 BOQ BOQ_874104.xls BOQ or Financial Bid 391.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AF Borjhar Address HQ CWE AF Borjhar Military Engineer Services PO Airport Borjhar Guwahati Assam 781015 Tele 0361 2841626   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
HVAC Engineering Co
26-08-2026 14:44:00
2
Radhe Krishn Engineering
21-08-2026 22:14:00
3
Saini Enterprises
27-08-2026 15:06:00
4
saitraders
26-08-2026 12:09:00
5
VARNI BUILDERS
19-08-2026 14:34:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹71,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Tezpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10