TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For (99413)Repairing of lift room and water proofing of terrace for NMMC lift at belapur bhavan in belapur ward. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹9,15,623

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation (99413)Repairing of lift room and water proofing of terrace for NMMC lift at belapur bhavan in belapur ward. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,15,623

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Belapur

Bid Opening Place

Head Office NMMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Belapur Tender Reference Number NMMC/EE(B)/118/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1330866_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per tender document .rar 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title (99413)Repairing of lift room and water proofing of terrace for NMMC lift at belapur bhavan in belapur ward. Work Description (99413)Repairing of lift room and water proofing of terrace for NMMC lift at belapur bhavan in belapur ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,15,623 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer Belapur NMMC Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Head Office NMMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 477.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendercopy.pdf Tender copy 1364.63 2 BOQ BOQ_2278050.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Belapur NMMC Address Head Office NMMC   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data