TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSTRUCTION OF PULIA FROM GINNI HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹14,731

Value

₹19,64,144

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF PULIA FROM GINNI HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,64,144

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Palika Tikamgarh - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Palika Tikamgarh - UAD Tender Reference Number 5107/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_529577_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Tender Fee, PAN,GST, PWD Reg. EPF Reg, Organization Detail, EMD Payment. Affidavit, other. .rar 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,731 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF PULIA FROM GINNI HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF PULIA FROM GINNI HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,64,144 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Pincode 472001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITdetail 403.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice1.pdf Tender Document 2687.06 2 BOQ BOQ_637444.xls Financial Bid 314.50 3 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Detail Estimate 472.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Address Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data