Progress
A tender has been published for RRVPN - CMD Repair of toilets in Communication office at 220 KV, R-3/7, R-5/41 and R-5/57 Qtr at at Heerapura, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ACCOUNTS OFFICER TAND C RRVPNL JAIPUR CITY
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE