TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repairing of Bituminous Road by Mastic Asphalt at (i) Sambhunath Mukherjee Road at Ward No. 11 under Kamarhati Municipality in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹87,176

Value

₹43,58,807

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Repairing of Bituminous Road by Mastic Asphalt at (i) Sambhunath Mukherjee Road at Ward No. 11 under Kamarhati Municipality in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,58,807

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||KAMARHATI

Bid Opening Place

Kamarhati Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||KAMARHATI Tender Reference Number WBMAD/KM/PW/NIT-2(e)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039592_27 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Affidavit .pdf Forms .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls SOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,176 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Bituminous Road by Mastic Asphalt at (i) Sambhunath Mukherjee Road at Ward No. 11 under Kamarhati Municipality Work Description Repairing of Bituminous Road by Mastic Asphalt at (i) Sambhunath Mukherjee Road at Ward No. 11 under Kamarhati Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,58,807 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kamarhati Municipality Pincode 700056 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kamarhati Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 12042.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553390.xls BOQ 260.50 2 Additional Documents 27.pdf SOQ 554.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Kamarhati Municipality Address 1, M.M. Feeder Road, P.O. Belgharia, 24-Parganas (North). Kolkata-700056   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data