Bid Publish Date
24-Jan-2025, 11:26 am
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Forest Department has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKTEC SERVICES Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) | 03-02-2025 16:26:32 | |
| 2 | CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty | 01-02-2025 11:01:43 | |
| 3 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Toshiba eStudio2329A + RADF + 1 Year Warranty | 03-02-2025 15:23:02 | |
| 4 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty | 03-02-2025 13:53:12 | |
| 5 | FIRST OFFICE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF | 03-02-2025 14:04:00 | |
| 6 | GANPAT BUSINESS MACHINES Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with DADF & Toner | 03-02-2025 11:51:21 | |
| 7 | JP DIGITAL SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : RICOH M2701, ARDF, Network, 512 MB RAM & 1 YR WRTY | 02-02-2025 21:17:34 | |
| 8 | OPTIMUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Digital Multi-function Printer (e-Studio 2329A) | 03-02-2025 16:59:39 | |
| 9 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty | 03-02-2025 01:54:58 | |
| 10 | SAASTHA INFOTECH SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 2560 | 29-01-2025 16:11:29 | |
| 11 | SANKALP PERIPHERALS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) | 03-02-2025 15:13:48 | |
| 12 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty | 03-02-2025 16:13:09 | |
| 13 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR C3326 with Media Kit DADF & Toner | 03-02-2025 14:04:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Emerging Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L5 | FIRST OFFICE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L6 | OPTIMUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L7 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L8 | GANPAT BUSINESS MACHINES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L9 | JP DIGITAL SOLUTION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L10 | SAASTHA INFOTECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L11 | ASKTEC SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L12 | SANKALP PERIPHERALS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L13 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of 3 years of experience in providing similar machines, and possessing a past performance rate of 30% from previous contracts. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakh (s) and submit comprehensive documentation evidencing this experience and financial capability.
Bidders must submit various certificates including an OEM Authorization Certificate, past performance documentation, and bidder turnover verification. Additionally, if a bidder is seeking exemptions from the experience or turnover criteria, relevant supporting documents must also be included to prove their eligibility.
While specific payment terms are typically outlined in the contract, generally, bidders may expect to receive advance payments, milestone payments upon delivery or installation, and final payments after successful validation and acceptance of the machines. Detailed payment specifications will be provided within the awarded contract.
The evaluation and selection will follow a total value-wise evaluation method. This means that both technical and financial proposals will be assessed against the requirements laid out in the tender documentation. Bidders who meet the minimum criteria in both aspects will be shortlisted for further consideration.
To empower MSEs, this tender incorporates provisions allowing these entities to compete effectively. MSEs are encouraged to participate, given that their bids will be evaluated to enhance local procurement and support the 'Make in India' initiative, allowing for recognition of their contributions and capacity.