TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SPECIAL REPAIR TO COMMUNICATION COMPLEX MB AREA BLDG NO P 4 BY REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE ASBESTOS SHEETS WITH PRE PAINTED ZINC COATING GALVANIZED RED STEEL SHEET AND FALSE CEILING 54X260 AT MB AREA SIG COY UNDER GE P JABALPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,500

Value

₹45,20,300

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO COMMUNICATION COMPLEX MB AREA BLDG NO P 4 BY REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE ASBESTOS SHEETS WITH PRE PAINTED ZINC COATING GALVANIZED RED STEEL SHEET AND FALSE CEILING 54X260 AT MB AREA SIG COY UNDER GE P JABALPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

D, a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,20,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||GE (P) JABALPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES||GE (P) JABALPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8653/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on firms letter head alongwith DD, Bankers Cheque towards cost of tender fee .pdf Enlistment letter issued by Registering Authority duly renewed for cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of EPF ESI number allotted by EPF organisation and GSTIN .pdf Scanned copy of DD cheque towards cost of tender and EMD instrument in case SSD bond, if applicable .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Fee Payable At Jabalpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur EMD Payable At Jabalpur     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO COMMUNICATION COMPLEX MB AREA BLDG NO P 4 BY REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE ASBESTOS SHEETS WITH PRE PAINTED ZINC COATING GALVANIZED RED STEEL SHEET AND FALSE CEILING 54X260 AT MB AREA SIG COY UNDER GE P JABALPUR Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO COMMUNICATION COMPLEX MB AREA BLDG NO P 4 BY REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE ASBESTOS SHEETS WITH PRE PAINTED ZINC COATING GALVANIZED RED STEEL SHEET AND FALSE CEILING 54X260 AT MB AREA SIG COY UNDER GE P JABALPUR NDA/Pre Qualification D, a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,20,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur Pincode 482001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 136.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879443.xls As per BOQ 1278.00 2 Tender Documents 8653TenderDocuments.pdf As per Tender Documents 963.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE, GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur Address GE (P) NO 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur-482001   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data