TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Analytical Semi - Micro Balances in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Feb-2025, 4:57 pm

Bid End Date

21-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-Feb-2025, 4:57 pm
Technical18-02-2025 16:22:08
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Rubber Manufactures Research Association (irmra) has released a public tender for Analytical Semi - Micro Balances (Q3) ( PAC Only) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BIKASH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : sartorius Model : BCE224i-1OIN18-02-2025 16:22:08
2
DIAMOND SALES   Under PMA
Make : sartorius Model : BCE224i-1OIN21-02-2025 12:28:58
3
Gera Ventures   Under PMA
Make : sartorius Model : BCE224i-1OIN13-02-2025 16:43:02
4
M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : sartorius Model : BCE224i-1OIN13-02-2025 15:12:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BIKASH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Analytical Semi - Micro Balances
L2
DIAMOND SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Analytical Semi - Micro Balances

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Analytical Semi - Micro Balances (Q3) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYDEPARTMENT FOR PROMOTION OF INDUSTRY & INTERNAL TRADEINDIAN RUBBER MANUFACTURES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7470169.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

21-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer