TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Attendance System at ERPL Siliguri including 3 (Three) Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,46,247

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Attendance System at ERPL Siliguri including 3 (Three) Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||ERPL Kolkata||Materials

Bid Opening Place

ERPL Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||ERPL Kolkata||Materials Tender Reference Number ERKLC2656 Tender ID 2026_ERKLK_191021_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of submitted dully signed copy of Unpriced SOR and tender acceptance format .pdf Duly filled and signed Commercial annexures and technical annexures and Duly signed corrigendum .pdf Power of Attorney on stamp paper with Partnership Deed/ MOA/AOA/Certificate of Incorporation .pdf PAN,GSTN, Provident fund registration certificate and ESI (if applicable) of bidding entity .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements and Details of WO and completion certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Attendance System at ERPL Siliguri including 3 (Three) Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Work Description Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Biometric Attendance System at ERPL Siliguri including 3 (Three) Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,46,247 Product Category IT - Works related Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1170  Location ERPL, Siliguri Construction Office Pincode 734010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ERPL Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 962.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 3 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 4 BOQ BOQ_201304.xls BOQ 281.00 5 Additional Documents Annexure_Commercial_R5.xls Commercial annexure 468.50 6 Tender Documents ERKLC2656.pdf Tenderdocument ERKLC2656 9164.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM MnC Address 34A, Nirman Chandra Street, I B P House, 7th Floor, Kolkata-700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

IT - Works related

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1170

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,46,247

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10