TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Authority Engineer for supervision of Construction of road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada section of Frontier Highway NH 913 Dishum Sachung Lada 70.00 to 167.75 97.75km on EPC mode in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Apr-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Apr-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Authority Engineer for supervision of Construction of road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada section of Frontier Highway NH 913 Dishum Sachung Lada 70. 00 to 167. 75 97. 75km on EPC mode in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1461

Bid Submission Start

10-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

100

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RO Itanagar MoRTH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-05-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||NER and SARDP-NE - MoRTH||RO Itanagar - MoRTH

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Officer, Itanagar

Bid Opening Place

Tezpur, Assam- 784001

Address

Regional Office-Itanagar MoRTHHouse No.522, Milan Nagar(Gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||NER and SARDP-NE - MoRTH||RO Itanagar - MoRTH Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/02 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_904962_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NTRP Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees through NTRP .pdf POA and other affidavits .pdf Proof of Eligibility .rar Technical Documents as per RFP .rar Technical Documents as per RFP-2 .rar 2 Finance Financial Proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To RPAO, NH, MORTH Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RO Itanagar MoRTH EMD Payable At Tezpur     Work Item Details Title Authority Engineer for supervision of Construction of road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada section of Frontier Highway NH 913 Dishum Sachung Lada 70.00 to 167.75 97.75km on EPC mode Work Description Authority Engineer for supervision of Construction of road from Bomdilla 9th Mile Nafra Lada section of Frontier Highway NH 913 Dishum Sachung Lada 70.00 to 167.75 97.75km on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category Authority Engineer  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 100 Period Of Work(Days) 1461  Location Itanagar Pincode 791111 Pre Bid Meeting Place Tezpur, Assam- 784001  Pre Bid Meeting Address Regional Office-Itanagar MoRTHHouse No.522, Milan Nagar(Gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-May-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Tezpur, Assam- 784001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-May-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 567.04 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_951200.pdf Reply 1617.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP2.pdf RFP 4703.12 2 Tender Documents Pkg2.rar KMZ 574.31 3 BOQ BOQ_951200.xls Financial Proposal 602.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-8 Date 2 Corrigendum-2 Other 3 Corrigendum-2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer, Itanagar Address Regional Office-Itanagar MoRTHHouse No.522, Milan Nagar(Gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data