TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 09/2026-2027/SE/SWC/01 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹69,49,460

Value

₹34,74,72,860

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PHE invites bids for Jack Pushing work along railway land for laying 1400 MM Dia(approx 515 M) and 1000 mm Dia (approx 515 M) MS Casing pipe and 1000 mm Dia (approx 515 M) and 700 mm Dia (approx 515 M) Carrier pipe through it. . . of Sankrail Piped Water based W/S Scheme in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,74,72,860

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE/SWC, PHE Dte.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE Tender Reference Number 09/2026-2027/SE/SWC/WBPHED Tender ID 2026_PHED_1035135_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Documents .rar All other important documents (Bidder documents) .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,49,460 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 09/2026-2027/SE/SWC/01 Work Description Jack Pushing work along railway land for laying 1400 MM Dia(approx 515 M) and 1000 mm Dia (approx 515 M) MS Casing pipe and 1000 mm Dia (approx 515 M) and 700 mm Dia (approx 515 M) Carrier pipe through it ...of Sankrail Piped Water based W/S Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,74,72,870 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sankrail, Howrah Pincode 711313 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE/SWC, PHE Dte. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 628.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2542674.xls BOQ 287.00 2 Tender Documents 01_Tender_Documents.rar Tender Documents 1013.90   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/SWC, PHE Dte. Address 33 and 33/1, Chetla Central Road, CIT Market, 2nd Floor, Kolkata 700027   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data