Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹78,000
Value
₹78,00,000
Location
Progress
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd invites bids for SAFE CARRIAGE OF 05 MVA, 08 MVA AND 10 MVA POWER TRANSFORMER FROM DIFFERERENT SUBSTATION /PLACE TO OTHER SUBSTATION/PLACE JURISDICTION OF M. V. V. N. L. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹78,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
A c No.0758002100007099 IFCS CodePUNB0075800
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender