TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27 SL-01 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Consultancy Service for Preparation of Comprehensive Detailed Project Report (DPR) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||CE - SUNDARBAN DEV. BOARD||SE - SUNDARBAN DEV.PROJECT CIRCLE||CIVIL ENG. DIV - IV

Bid Opening Place

EE/CED-IV/SDB MAYUKH BHABAN 3rd FLOOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||CE - SUNDARBAN DEV. BOARD||SE - SUNDARBAN DEV.PROJECT CIRCLE||CIVIL ENG. DIV - IV Tender Reference Number WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SAD_1034974_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ .pdf EMD AND FORMS .pdf 2911 .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27 SL-01 Work Description Consultancy Service for Preparation of Comprehensive Detailed Project Report (DPR) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location EE/CED-IV/SDB MAYUKH BHABAN 3rd FLOOR Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/CED-IV/SDB MAYUKH BHABAN 3rd FLOOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 1029.85 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   2911ii 538.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2542186.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/CED-IV Address EE/CED-IV/SDB MAYUKH BHABAN 3rd FLOOR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE