TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk from Societies/Farms at MCC Samana from Route no. 15 in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk from Societies/Farms at MCC Samana from Route no. 15 in PATIALA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Verka Patiala Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Patiala Tender Reference Number PMU/PROC/3614 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173142_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of tender fee and EMD Detail. .pdf Attach the all required document as per technical Bid Conditions in PDF file. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk from Societies/Farms at MCC Samana from Route no. 15 Work Description Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk from Societies/Farms at MCC Samana from Route no. 15 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Verka Patiala Dairy Pincode 147004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Verka Patiala Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1324.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ROUTE15Terms.pdf Term and Condition 547.32 2 Additional Documents TechnicalBidCanRoute15.pdf Technical Bid 234.23 3 BOQ BOQ_352354.xls Price Bid 256.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Corrigendum 2nd Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Verka Patiala Dairy   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data