Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department EOR to Govt Girls Sr Secondary School New Kondli dg 2025 26 School ID1002186 SH Renovation of old boys toilet block near gate No 2 providing tactile path maintenance of ramp accessibility of drinking water facility and other misc works in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:10:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:05:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹35,83,950
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232,
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE