TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairs works to Security Watch Towers in Yard. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,500

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Hindustan Shipyard Limited invites bids for Repairs works to Security Watch Towers in Yard. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||CIVIL ENGINEERING

Bid Opening Place

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||CIVIL ENGINEERING Tender Reference Number OS/CM/2035/25U dated 23 Jul 2026 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99834_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical e - NIT with duly stamp and signature. .pdf MAJOR AGREEMENT FORMS .pdf ACCEPTANCE FORMAT .pdf DETAILED TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf LATEST TURNOVER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Repairs works to Security Watch Towers in Yard. Work Description Repairs works to Security Watch Towers in Yard. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hindustan Shipyard Limited Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited  Pre Bid Meeting Address HSL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jul-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 510.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 25U-Tender-Documents.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 6237.23 2 BOQ BOQ_109420.xls BOQ 413.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension 5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name U prakash - M(Civil) Address Ph No - 9493792828   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-07-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE