TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CORK SHEET CHANGING , CPOOER STUD AND REPAIRING OF 2.5 MVA, 6.6KV / DISMANTLING 3.3KV ERECTION MAKE - M B SWITCH GEAR LTD. SI.NO. TRM1210481 POWER TRANSFORMER FOR KANTAPAHARI SUB -STATION AT AKWMC in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,900

Value

₹5,45,463

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited announces a tender for CORK SHEET CHANGING, CPOOER STUD AND REPAIRING OF 2. 5 MVA, 6. 6KV / DISMANTLING 3. 3KV ERECTION MAKE - M B SWITCH GEAR LTD. SI. NO. TRM1210481 POWER TRANSFORMER FOR KANTAPAHARI SUB -STATION AT AKWMC in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,45,463

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_KATRAS AREA

Bid Opening Place

AREA MANAGER (ENM) KATRAS AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_KATRAS AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/67 DATE-27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364411_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. WORK EXPERIENCE (Clause 8A of NIT) .pdf 2. VALID ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LICENSE AND ELECTRICAL SUPERVISOR LICENSE (Ref Clause 8D of NIT) .pdf 3. Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf 4. Annexure. I TO VIII .pdf 2 Finance 1. PRICE BID /BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document  4. Works and Service  LETTER OF BID AND UNDERTAKING  Letter of Bid and Undertaking regarding Genuineness of Information      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CORK SHEET CHANGING , CPOOER STUD AND REPAIRING OF 2.5 MVA, 6.6KV / DISMANTLING 3.3KV ERECTION MAKE - M B SWITCH GEAR LTD. SI.NO. TRM1210481 POWER TRANSFORMER FOR KANTAPAHARI SUB -STATION AT AKWMC Work Description CORK SHEET CHANGING , CPOOER STUD AND REPAIRING OF 2.5 MVA, 6.6KV / DISMANTLING 3.3KV ERECTION MAKE - M B SWITCH GEAR LTD. SI.NO. TRM1210481 POWER TRANSFORMER FOR KANTAPAHARI SUB -STATION AT AKWMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,45,463 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location AKWMC and kc2pitKATRAS AREA IV Pincode 828123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AREA MANAGER (ENM) KATRAS AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CORK SHEET CHANGING , CPOOER STUD AND REPAIRING OF 2.5 MVA, 6.6KV / DISMANTLING 3.3KV ERECTION MAKE - M B SWITCH GEAR LTD. SI.NO. TRM1210481 POWER TRANSFORMER FOR KANTAPAHARI SUB -STATION AT AKWMC 2441.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377327.xls 1. PRICE BID /BILL OF QUANTITY 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER (ENM) KATRAS AREA Address OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER BCCL KATRAS AREA IV ENM DEPT. Post-SIJUA PIN-828121 JHARKHAND   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data