TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Request for Pre-Qualification of Bidders (RFQ) - 2026 for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Guwahati. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

12-Oct-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Request for Pre-Qualification of Bidders (RFQ) - 2026 for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Guwahati. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-10-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

12-10-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Guwahati - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI RO GHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Guwahati - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGHY/EMP/O_M Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289475_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL DOCUMENT I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT III .pdf Tender Fee .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To GM NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Pre-Qualification of Bidders (RFQ) - 2026 for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Guwahati. Work Description Request for Pre-Qualification of Bidders (RFQ) - 2026 for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Guwahati. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NHAI RO GHY Pincode 781006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI RO GHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 13-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 137.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 45454.rar tender Documents 513.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name NHAI RO GHY Address NHAI RO GHY   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data