TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Portable cabin of MS container for Fire personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,600

Value

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kandla Port Trust Providing Portable cabin of MS container for Fire personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 in KACHCHH, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kandla Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department

Bid Opening Place

Room No.100 Nirman Bhavan New Kandla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department Tender Reference Number HDQ-02/26 Tender ID 2026_KPT_847700_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical preliminary .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To As per quotation Fee Payable At As per quotation Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per quotation EMD Payable At As per quotation     Work Item Details Title Providing Portable cabin of MS container for Fire personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 Work Description Providing Portable cabin of MS container for Fire personnel at Cargo Berth No. 03 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location New Kandla Pincode 370210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No.100 Nirman Bhavan New Kandla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf niQ 234.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Terms and conditions.pdf Terms and conditions 873.29 2 Tender Documents SCH A.pdf schA 85.34 3 Tender Documents SCH B.pdf schB 400.99   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended for 07 days Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (Harbour) Address SE (Harbour)Room No.100 Nirman Bhavan New Kandla   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per quotation

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4