TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Feb-2025, 2:22 pm

Bid End Date

11-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,80,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue18-Feb-2025, 2:22 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award30-Jun-2025, 2:13 am

National Informatics Centre (nic) announces a tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2), All in One PC (Q2) in SONITPUR, ASSAM. Quantity: 134. Submission Deadline: 11-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C328-02-2025 14:46:03
2
ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 1615 wifi 21.45"28-02-2025 12:16:19
3
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70011-04-2025 12:29:07
4
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP28-02-2025 14:48:52
5
HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 1615 wifi 21.45"27-02-2025 12:12:49
6
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4428-02-2025 11:57:53
7
MAYANKS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4428-02-2025 11:56:51
8
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP28-02-2025 14:57:45
9
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 1615 wifi 21.45"28-02-2025 14:07:35
10
TATVA TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A11-04-2025 12:41:38
11
VIKSHREE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70028-02-2025 14:56:00
12
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G28-02-2025 14:55:48

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MAYANKS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹64,74,276Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC
L2HILSON TECHNOLOGY (MII)   Under PMA₹65,18,028Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC
L3TATVA TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹71,91,338Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC
L4HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹86,54,800Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC
L5SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA₹1,21,00,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC
L6ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,33,25,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer,All in One PC

🎉 L1 Winner

MAYANKS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹64,74,276

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-May-2025, 1:00 pm

End

28-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

134

Category

High End Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

45

OEM Avg. Turnover

360

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , All in One PC (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7322991.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Apr-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

11-Apr-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer