Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹48,94,000
Value
₹24,47,15,000
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for One Time Improvement of the existing pavement section of NH-17 from Satpakhali to Bongra (Km 117. 540 to Km 132. 625) in the State of Assam in FY 2026-27 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,47,15,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHIDCL
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
22-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender