TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 3:29 pm

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Sep-2025, 3:29 pm
Technical24-09-2025 13:17:46
Financial
Award12-Oct-2025, 12:44 am

N/a announces a tender for Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting (Q3) in EAST SIKKIM, SIKKIM. Quantity: 14. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : ANAND FABRICATORS & ENGINEERS Model : AFE/WATER TENDER24-09-2025 13:17:46
2
ASHOKA HIGHTEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--ASHOKA HIGHTEC PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting22-09-2025 13:15:04
3
D.R.GUPTA ENGG WORKS   Under PMA
Make : DRGEW Model : Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting25-09-2025 16:22:07
4
GARRISON ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TEKCFT2500L25-09-2025 17:29:34
5
M L ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TEKCFT2500L25-09-2025 23:04:01
6
Sova Hi Tech Industries   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TEKCFT2500L25-09-2025 18:20:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
D.R.GUPTA ENGG WORKS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting
L2
Sova Hi Tech Industries( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting
L3
GARRISON ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

300

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting (Q3)

Authority Records

POLICE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8348205.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

19-Sep-2025
#2

Update

19-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Sep-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer