Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Investigation Agency (nia) Server (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : Dell EMC PowerEdge R760 | 06-01-2025 14:55:42 | |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE DL380 GEN11 | 06-01-2025 13:46:10 | |
| 3 | MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Server | 04-01-2025 13:43:33 | |
| 4 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200A3N-212 | 09-01-2025 17:01:09 | |
| 5 | PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE DL380 GEN11 | 06-01-2025 14:50:42 | |
| 6 | PRAVARTEE SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE DL380 GEN11 | 04-01-2025 18:12:11 | |
| 7 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : Dell EMC PowerEdge R760 | 06-01-2025 14:16:43 | |
| 8 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : Dell EMC PowerEdge R760 | 06-01-2025 14:20:14 | |
| 9 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : Dell EMC PowerEdge R760 | 06-01-2025 14:33:39 | |
| 10 | UPGRADE INDIA Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE DL380 GEN11 | 06-01-2025 12:32:42 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Server | |
| L2 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Server | |
| L3 | PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Server | |
| L4 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Server | |
| L5 | UPGRADE INDIA (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Server |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
95
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Server (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
TECHNICAL
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
15-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
15-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that holds a legitimate GST number, the bidder must have a minimum average annual turnover of ₹12 lakh over the last three years, and possess a minimum three years of experience in the relevant sector. Additionally, bidders need to submit an OEM Authorization Certificate and may not qualify for exemptions based on MSE or Startup criteria.
Bidders must provide the following required certificates:
To participate in this tender, bidders need to complete the registration process on the GeM portal. This involves supplying valid business credentials and documentation as stipulated in the tender. Following registration, bidders can access the relevant tender details and submit their proposals accordingly.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, DOC, and XLS files. Bidders are encouraged to consult the tender document for any specific submission guidelines related to document formats.
The technical specifications outlined in the tender include minimum processing power, memory capacity, and compatibility with certain software standards. Bidders must refer to the complete tender document to ensure compliance with all technical requirements.
Servers must comply with international quality standards, including but not limited to ISO 9001 certification and relevant industry benchmarks that ensure reliability and performance stability.
Yes, compliance requirements include adherence to the technical specifications, documentation for OEM authorization, and confirmation of warranty conditions as stated in the tender.
Testing criteria comprise performance evaluation based on stipulated benchmarks, functionality verification under operational conditions, and reliability assessments as determined by the specified documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit required for this tender is set at ₹50,000. Bidders must ensure that this amount is submitted according to the guidelines provided in the tender document.
Bidders awarded the contract must submit a performance security amounting to 5% of the total contract value. The duration required for maintaining this security is 62 months post contract award.
Once submitted, modifications to bids are generally restricted. Bidders should address any necessary changes prior to the submission deadline.
The price evaluation process will focus on total value considerations, ensuring that the most competitive offer that meets all technical and financial criteria is selected for the award.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically via the GeM portal only. Paper submissions or alternate methods are typically not accepted.
While specific dates may change, it is critical for bidders to be aware of the submission deadlines and ensure they comply to avoid disqualification.
Currently, MSE exemptions for experience and turnover do not apply. Bidders should refer to the guidelines within the tender documentation for potential benefits.
No exemptions exist for startups concerning minimum experience or turnover requirements related to this tender according to the current guidelines.
This tender emphasizes the procurement of locally manufactured products, aligning with the 'Make in India' initiative aimed at promoting domestic manufacturing and reducing dependency on imported goods.
Bidders must adhere to local procurement rules, although exact percentages related to local content requirements may be outlined in the specific terms of the tender.
This structured content ensures clarity, promotes ease of understanding, and aids participants in navigating the tendering process effectively.