Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
16-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹25,988
Value
₹12,99,400
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd Procurement of Material for 220KV Switchyard EMD-I, CTPS HTPS Kasimpur in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
16-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹12,99,400
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SAO,EPAD,UPRVUNL,KASIMPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender