TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Steel Rolling Shutter Mechanism and allied works at Inspection and Certification Centre Vijaypur in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,34,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Technical18-08-2026 12:54:00
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Steel Rolling Shutter Mechanism and allied works at Inspection and Certification Centre Vijaypur in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Kathua Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Kathua Division Tender Reference Number e-NIT No MHDK/TECH/e-NIT/2026-27/12 Dated 06-08-2026 Due on 17-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_319713_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua Fee Payable At Kathua Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua EMD Payable At Kathua     Work Item Details Title Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Steel Rolling Shutter Mechanism and allied works at Inspection and Certification Centre Vijaypur Work Description Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Steel Rolling Shutter Mechanism and allied works at Inspection and Certification Centre Vijaypur NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,34,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category PITC of Automatic Steel Roling Shuter Mechanism  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ICC Vijaypur Pincode 184120 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 896.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1451.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1059908.xls BOQ 375.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Date 2 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua Address Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHARAT ENGINEERS AND SERVICES
18-08-2026 12:54:00
2
M/S K S ENGG WORKS
14-08-2026 17:45:00
3
M/S NEW ERA CONSTRUCTION
20-08-2026 11:05:00
4
M/S UK MECH AND ELECT ENGG WORKS
14-08-2026 19:51:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,34,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Mech and Hospital Divi Kathua

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12