TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Consultancy Engineering Services to carry out Balance Works for setting up of one No. Wagon Tippler (WT 6), one No. Stacker Re-Claimer (SRN1) and associated Conveyor System for Coal Handling at KSTPS, Kota, Rajasthan in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,18,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Consultancy Engineering Services to carry out Balance Works for setting up of one No. Wagon Tippler (WT 6), one No. Stacker Re-Claimer (SRN1) and associated Conveyor System for Coal Handling at KSTPS, Kota, Rajasthan in KOTA, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur Tender Reference Number TN-28/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_581334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of payment details EMD, Processing Fees, Tender Fees .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender documents as per PQR and enclosures .pdf 3 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Engineering Services to carry out Balance Works for setting up of one No. Wagon Tippler (WT 6), one No. Stacker Re-Claimer (SRN1) and associated Conveyor System for Coal Handling at KSTPS, Kota, Rajasthan Work Description Consultancy Engineering Services to carry out Balance Works for setting up of one No. Wagon Tippler (WT 6), one No. Stacker Re-Claimer (SRN1) and associated Conveyor System for Coal Handling at KSTPS, Kota, Rajasthan NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location KTPS, Kota Pincode 324008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer (TD-II), Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd., Room No. 605, 6th Floor, Plot No. DC-03, Jeevan Deep, LIC Building, Lalkothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Consultancy Engineering Services to carry out Balance Works for setting up of one No. Wagon Tippler (WT 6), one No. Stacker Re-Claimer (SRN1) and associated Conveyor System for Coal Handling at KSTPS, Kota, Rajasthan 1217.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITB_GCC.pdf ITB, GCC 1053.15 2 Other Document EnclosureI.pdf Enclosure I DPR by Deisein in year 2012 for R and M CHP KTPS 2172.57 3 Other Document EnclosureII.pdf Enclosure-II Energo LOI and PO 938.06 4 Other Document EnclosureIII.pdf Enclosure-III TN 20 2019-20 GCC and Technical specs R and M CHP KTPS 15871.74 5 BOQ BOQ_1032987.xls Financial BID 345.50 6 Other Document EnclosureIV.pdf Enclosure-IV TN-21 2019-20 ITB GCC n Tech Specs 18934.88   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending engineer (TD-II) Address Superintending Engineer (TD-II), Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd., Room No. 605, 6th Floor, Plot No. DC-03, Jeevan Deep, LIC Building, Lalkothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data